LOADING

Type to search

NFL Advanced Stats

What are NFL Advanced Stats?

Advanced stats offer insight into a player’s performance beyond the standard box score. These statistics provide a more detailed view of how a player has accumulated yards along with his opportunities in the rushing and receiving game. To view standard stats, check out our NFL Stat Leaders page

PlayerTeamGCMPATTPCTYDSY/AAIRAIR/A10+ YDS20+ YDS30+ YDS40+ YDS50+ YDSPKT TIMESKKNCKBLITZPOORDROPRZ ATTRTG
Josh AllenTeam1740964663%4,4076.82,9004.51815116832.426631821083512392
Justin HerbertTeam1744367266%5,0147.52,8674.320852221532.43162154953810499
Tom BradyTeam1748571968%5,3167.43,0794.320575231042.3223017713532120102
Patrick Mahomes IITeam1743665866%4,8287.32,4803.819258211142.4285811211631100100
Joe BurrowTeam1636652070%4,6118.92,5214.9180602715122.45149125542354107
Matthew StaffordTeam1740460167%4,8868.12,9875174652818102.4304213811131112105
Aaron RodgersTeam1636653169%4,1157.72,1574.116355231052.330401349214110113
Jalen HurtsTeam1526543261%3,1447.31,9124.41304412522.6263212557225487
Dak PrescottTeam1641059669%4,4497.52,6384.41845520712.43048188852997105
Kyler MurrayTeam1433348169%3,7877.82,2904.71464923922.43113108611672103
Kirk CousinsTeam1637256166%4,2217.52,6774.816060201042.42865169922271102
Derek CarrTeam1742862668%4,8047.72,8064.518767261052.5404816693267694
Ryan TannehillTeam1735753167%3,73472,1954.11693510732.3476616683237992
Lamar JacksonTeam1224638264%2,8827.51,8284.81124113502.5382815272194785
Carson WentzTeam1732251662%3,5636.92,1454.21374218952.5327215693256795
Taylor HeinickeTeam1632149465%3,4196.91,9113.91464016622.6384514580194886
Mac JonesTeam1735252168%3,8017.32,2394.31525213612.4284718188167194
Jimmy GaroppoloTeam1530144168%3,8108.82,0304.61545520952.42936100562355101
Russell WilsonTeam1425940065%3,1137.81,9274.811345191072.43341113721645104
Matt RyanTeam1737556067%3,9687.12,4574.41564415722.4408516679218388
Ben RoethlisbergerTeam1639060564%3,7406.22,0333.41443916942.23839144109308789
Teddy BridgewaterTeam1428542667%3,0527.11,8014.21253315522.5314111868135395
Trevor LawrenceTeam1735960260%3,64162,2403.7144438522.43251146118335673
Baker MayfieldTeam1425341861%3,0107.11,7914.31144116832.4431812382204485
Jared GoffTeam1433249467%3,2456.51,7183.51213811312.4354811177215593
Tua TagovailoaTeam1326338868%2,6536.81,5894.1983011632.2202410161175286
Daniel JonesTeam1123236164%2,4286.61,5174.2100239422.5223512063194286
Sam DarnoldTeam1224340660%2,5276.21,3223.299308432.5353913071264171
Zach WilsonTeam1321338356%2,3346.11,4053.799328522.5442712886264171
Davis MillsTeam1326339467%2,6646.81,6084.11023114512.3313012064112788
Justin FieldsTeam1215927059%1,8706.91,2554.681286432.536309657183171
Jameis WinstonTeam79516159%1,1707.36724.248116432.611186833102198
Taysom HillTeam127813458%9787.35033.833146212.5984026111365
Cam NewtonTeam86912655%6845.44053.22551112.2101059286751
Tyrod TaylorTeam69115061%9666.45303.537135312.31315603252379
Trevor SiemianTeam610818857%1,1546.17343.949153102.5916472673590
Tyler HuntleyTeam712218865%1,0815.86863.643115102.31811623442462
Jacoby BrissettTeam1114122563%1,2835.78433.749153212.419256235172254
Andy DaltonTeam814923663%1,5156.48673.768115322.31813923992285
Trey LanceTeam6417158%6038.53434.82583312.54721133770
Geno SmithTeam4659568%7027.44004.225112212.51363813010100
Mike WhiteTeam48813267%9537.24633.543110002.441429195982
Josh JohnsonTeam4578567%6387.23854.53450002.43881631466
Colt McCoyTeam8749975%7407.53723.829113212.1610291151046
Mike GlennonTeam69016754%7904.74642.83252112.59194121111448
Drew LockTeam66711160%7877.14954.528136202.59829247976
Tim BoyleTeam4619465%5265.63193.41982102.3010152031245
Cooper RushTeam4304764%42292204.71353222.33315924110