LOADING

Type to search

NFL Red Zone Stats

What is the Red Zone in football?
The red zone is the areas of the field between the 20 yard line and the goal line. Red Zone stats are important for fantasy football because more opportunities and production likely to result in touchdowns given the proximity to the endzone. To view more stats, check out our NFL Stat Leaders page

PlayerTeamPass CompPass AttPCTPass YardsY/APass TDINTSACKSRush AttRush YardsRush TD
Josh AllenBUF7212955.80%4533.52923321476
Tom BradyTB7912861.70%507432048122
Aaron RodgersGB6811658.60%4153.630227303
Justin HerbertLAC6411257.10%4544.1292723413
Matthew StaffordLAR6411555.70%4734.13216790
Ryan TannehillTEN508360.20%3474.2193714327
Patrick Mahomes IIKC619862.20%3323.4244712602
Jalen HurtsPHI355959.30%2794.71324321179
Kirk CousinsMIN477959.50%3494.42413521
Kyler MurrayARI417753.20%3013.9162325595
Dak PrescottDAL589362.40%3724222514201
Matt RyanIND478853.40%3393.918041181
Joe BurrowCIN365961.00%2754.716379212
Tua TagovailoaMIA375666.10%1793.215119293
Carson WentzWAS427357.50%2633.619199151
Jimmy GaroppoloSF335757.90%2253.91512383
Teddy BridgewaterMIA396361.90%2924.6151411372
Mac JonesNE467561.30%299418127160
Ben RoethlisbergerFA468852.30%2963.417045-41
Russell WilsonDEN275054.00%1973.915227412
Derek CarrLV478654.70%2753.217278150
Taylor HeinickeWAS335461.10%2364.4144512451
Lamar JacksonBAL295058.00%2074.1122417642
Sam DarnoldCAR244553.30%1703.88229355
Baker MayfieldCLE294761.70%2104.513074101
Jameis WinstonNO162176.20%14771103371
Trevor SiemianCHI173548.60%1233.510002161
Trevor LawrenceJAC285848.30%1642.872212452
Zach WilsonNYJ264360.50%1383.26059103
Jared GoffDET296048.30%2013.411213-10
Taysom HillNO81747.10%543.220015754
Daniel JonesNYG164238.10%701.750413482
Davis MillsHOU182766.70%1274.7804250
Cam NewtonFA3742.90%121.72009334
Tyrod TaylorNYG92339.10%592.63224323
Justin FieldsCHI193357.60%1253.850210381
Tyler HuntleyBAL192867.90%963.43147282
Andy DaltonNO152560.00%1094.45238180
Mike GlennonFA71546.70%583.9400171
Jacoby BrissettCLE102343.50%341.5400321
Mike WhiteNYJ71163.60%756.8501000
Trey LanceSF4757.10%273.9301591
Josh Johnson (DEN)81457.10%795.6410140