LOADING

Type to search

NFL Red Zone Stats

What is the Red Zone in football?
The red zone is the areas of the field between the 20 yard line and the goal line. Red Zone stats are important for fantasy football because more opportunities and production likely to result in touchdowns given the proximity to the endzone.

PlayerTeamPass CompPass AttPCTPass YardsY/APass TDINTSACKSRush AttRush YardsRush TDGFPTSFPTS/G
Patrick Mahomes IIKC539754.60%3293.42522117821213311.1
Joe BurrowCIN386162.30%2684.416012042512108.99.1
Josh AllenBUF357248.60%2603.617542067412107.18.9
Jalen HurtsPHI224252.40%1593.890241110812101.48.5
Trevor LawrenceJAC346453.10%2163.41531112131288.77.4
Kirk CousinsMIN477959.50%2963.7152373121286.97.2
Lamar JacksonBAL275747.40%2033.61312197721279.86.7
Justin FieldsCHI172958.60%1475.1912246351278.26.5
Aaron RodgersGB385964.40%2734.616212301375.25.8
Marcus MariotaATL213560.00%1173.31112204241374.95.8
Jared GoffDET356157.40%2223.616122901273.86.2
Justin HerbertLAC387451.40%2162.9151342201270.65.9
Tua TagovailoaMIA294465.90%2014.615035201068.26.8
Jimmy GaroppoloSF264360.50%1834.312145621167.96.2
Jacoby BrissettCLE244850.00%14531111112621164.45.9
Geno SmithSEA305554.50%2274.1120552011263.15.3
Kyler MurrayARI244751.10%1222.6901113231062.16.2
Daniel JonesNYG183158.10%1223.9813214731259.65
Tom BradyTB376755.20%203312038-301255.84.7
Matt RyanIND244850.00%1773.711054311155.45
Dak PrescottDAL263476.50%1795.39113131750.57.2
Andy DaltonNO243961.50%1924.910144901048.64.9
Davis MillsHOU163644.40%1223.491541211048.14.8
Ryan TannehillTEN244257.10%1864.48015111045.54.6
Derek CarrLV215240.40%1492.99103801242.83.6
Matthew StaffordLAR204247.60%1373.3704111939.64.4
Kenny PickettPIT173943.60%1253.23157263937.64.2
Taylor HeinickeWAS132748.10%1204.4601331735.15
Carson WentzWAS152951.70%1133.96123200630.55.1
Zach WilsonNYJ71450.00%574.14036171730.24.3
Russell WilsonDEN194047.50%11934121311127.12.5
Baker MayfieldLAR61735.30%3423036241721.83.1
Mac JonesNE162759.30%883.33154-11921.42.4
Cooper RushDAL112055.00%783.9400000719.12.7
4580.00%193.8301111518.93.8
81457.10%463.3401000317.85.9
6785.70%547.73011100415.23.8
92339.10%512.24120003144.7
71936.80%321.71103712126
2450.00%112.8100211110.510.5
3650.00%81.321100048.32.1
33100.00%144.700037117.37.3
Colt McCoy (ARI)5771.40%273.910025025.62.8